1. Home page
  2. My account
  3. Shopping cart
  4. Checkout

Pure Essential Oils G - N

Page:  1  2  3  4   >   >>   View All (47)

Gardenia Diluted Absolute 5% Essential Oil - 10ml

Gardenia Diluted Absolute 5% Essential Oil - 10ml

Gardenia, Diluted Absolute Oil 5% In Grapeseed. In a 10ml Amber Glass Dropper Bottle.

Botanical Name: Gardenia grandiflora.

Country Of Origin: China.

Aroma: Sweet, floral, rich, exquisite scent, Gardenia grandiflora, perfume.

Extraction Description: Produced by solvent extraction from fresh flowers.

General: Great to use in luxurious blends. Used in high class perfumery.

Properties: Antiseptic, aphrodisiac, uplifting.

Blends Well With: Ylang Ylang, Jasmine, Neroli, Rose, Spice and Citrus oils.

4.75

Geranium Essential Oil - 10ml

Geranium Essential Oil - 10ml

100% Pure Geranium Essential Oil Supplied In A 10ml Amber Glass Bottle, With Tamper Evident Dropper Cap To Ensure Perfect Quality.

Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens.

Country Of Origin: Egypt.

Family Name: Geraniaceae.

Aroma: Sweet and heavy, a little like rose with minty overtones.

General: Geranium oil is distilled from the leaves of the plant. It has a leafy rose scent. Geranium has long revered for its fragrance.

Some Traditional Uses: Help with reducing stress and tension, balancing emotions and hormones, help to relieve nervous exhaustion, to lift melancholy, repel insects.

Emotional Profile: To aid with acute fear, rigidity, abuse, lack of self-esteem, discontentment, heartache.

Blends Well With: Lavender, bergamot, rose, rosewood, sandalwood, patchouli, frankincense, lemon, jasmine, juniper, tea tree, benzoin, basil, black pepper.

4.20

Geranium Bourbon Organic Essential Oil - 10ml

Geranium Bourbon Organic Essential Oil - 10ml

100% Pure Geranium Bourbon Organic Essential Oil Supplied In A 10ml Amber Glass Bottle, With Tamper Evident Dropper Cap To Ensure Perfect Quality.

Fully certified.

Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens.

Country Of Origin: South Africa & Egypt.

Family Name: Geraniaceae.

Aroma: Sweet and heavy, a little like rose with minty overtones.

General: Geranium oil is distilled from the leaves of the plant. It has a leafy rose scent. Geranium has long revered for its fragrance.

Some traditional uses: Help reducing stress and tension, balancing emotions and hormones and nervous exhaustion, to lift melancholy and repel insects.

Emotional profile: To aid with acute fear, rigidity, abuse, lack of self-esteem, discontentment, heartache.

Blends well with: Lavender, bergamot, rose, rosewood, sandalwood, patchouli, frankincense, lemon, jasmine, juniper, tea tree, benzoin, basil, black pepper.

8.75

Grapefruit White Essential Oil - 10ml

Grapefruit White Essential Oil - 10ml

Grapefruit White Pure Essential Oil. Supplied in a 10ml Amber Glass Dropper Bottle.

Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi.

Country Of Origin: Israel.

Aroma: Pleasant fresh, sweet citrus aroma.

Extraction Description: The volatile oil obtained by cold-pressing the outer peels of the fruits.

General: Good for oily skin. Good for hair. Helps to tone and cleanses the skin. Can be used with blends to help with cellulite. Traditionally used as an astringent skin conditioner. As with the majority of essential oils, dilute with a carrier oil or base cream when applying to the skin. Good to use after exercise. High in Vitamin C. Handy pick me up for people with S.A.D. Refreshes and uplifts the spirit. A lovely fresh smelling oil that can help as a pick me up for exhaustion.

Properties: Uplifting, invigorating, refreshing, stimulating. Good for cellulite.

Blends Well With: Lemon, palmarosa, bergamot, neroli, rosemary, cardamon, geranium, lavender and cypress.

3.70

Grapefruit Pink Essential Oil - 10ml

Grapefruit Pink Essential Oil - 10ml

Grapefruit Pink Pure Essential Oil. Supplied in a 10ml Amber Glass Dropper Bottle.

Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi

Country Of Origin: USA

Aroma: Pleasant fresh, `tart sweet citrus aroma that is very characteristic of the fruit..

Extraction Description: The volatile oil obtained by cold-pressing the outer peels of the fruits.

General: The differences between the White and Pink Grapefruit are minor. The difference in cost is simply an example of supply and demand; there is more pink grapefruit produced because it is sweeter than the white variety. The grapefruit tree was originally from Asia. It is now grown and harvested in the United States, France, Brazil, Argentina and Israel. The Grapefruit tree itself is a large, shiny gloss-leaved tree, about 10 meters (30 feet) high, with white flowers and large, pale yellow fruit.

Properties: Uplifting, invigorating, refreshing, stimulating. Good for help with cellulite.

Blends Well With: Grapefruit pink blends well with other members of the citrus family and rosemary, cypress, lavender, geranium, cardamon and generally most spice oils.

3.00

Grapefruit Organic Essential Oil - 10ml

Grapefruit Organic Essential Oil - 10ml

Grapefruit Pure Organic Essential Oil Supplied In A 10ml Amber Glass Bottle, With Tamper Evident Dropper Cap To Ensure Perfect Quality.

Fully certified.

Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi.

Country Of Origin: Israel.

Aroma: Pleasant fresh, sweet citrus aroma.

Extraction Description: The volatile oil obtained by cold-pressing the outer peels of the fruits.

General: Good for oily skin. Good for hair. Help to tone and cleanses the skin. Can be used to help with cellulite. Traditionally used as an astringent skin conditioner. As with the majority of essential oils, dilute with a carrier oil or base cream when applying to the skin. Good to use after exercise. High in Vitamin C. Handy pick me up for people with S.A.D. Refreshes and uplifts the spirit. A lovely fresh smelling oil that can help as a pick me up for exhaustion.

Properties: Uplifting, invigorating, refreshing, stimulating. Good for cellulite.

Blends Well With: Lemon, palmarosa, bergamot, neroli, rosemary, cardamon, geranium, lavender and cypress.

4.79

Ginger Essential Oil - 10ml

Ginger Essential Oil - 10ml

100% Pure Ginger Essential Oil Supplied In A 10ml Amber Glass Bottle, With Tamper Evident Dropper Cap To Ensure Perfect Quality.

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinalis.

Country Of Origin: India.

Family Name: Zingiberaceae.

Aroma: Spicy, sharp, warm and pleasant, very alive with a hint of lemon and pepper.

General: Ginger oil distilled from the root of the plant. It has a warm, spicy-woody odour. Ginger has been used as a healing remedy for thousands of years.

Blends Well With: Bay, cajuput, caraway, cardamon, cinnamon, coriander, clove, elemi, eucalyptus, frankincense, geranium, lemon, lime, myrtle, orange, rosemary, spearmint, verbena.

3.20

Hyssop Essential Oil - 10ml

Hyssop Essential Oil - 10ml

100% Pure Hyssop Essential Oil Supplied In A 10ml Amber Glass Bottle, With Tamper Evident Dropper Cap To Ensure Perfect Quality.

Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis.

Country Of Origin: France.

Family Name: Labiatae.

Aroma: Warm sweet and penetrating.

General: Distilled from the leaves and flowering tops and imported from France. It has a sweet, warm and spicy-herbaceous aroma. It has a long medicinal and religious history.

Some Traditional Uses: To help with stress and tension.

Emotional Profile: To increase creativity, to lessen anger, greed, jealousy, despair, desire, stress and tension and mental and verbal aggression.

Blends Well With: Angelica, celery, fennel, lavender, melissa, orange, rosemary, tangerine.

4.20

Ho Wood Essential Oil - 10ml

Ho Wood Essential Oil - 10ml

Ho Wood Pure Essential Oil. Supplied in a 10ml Amber Glass Dropper Bottle.

Botanical Name: Cinnamomum camphora.

Country Of Origin: China.

Aroma: The aroma is similar to Rosewood, and can possibly be used as an alternative to Rosewood.

Extraction Description: Steam distillation. Obtained from the branches and leaves of the tree, followed by rectification.

General: Camphor and Ho Wood come from the same tree. Camphor is distilled from the wood of the tree, while Ho Wood comes from the leaf and contains Linalol (80-90%). Its properties are very similar to Camphor. When well diluted can be used as a chest rub, or to vapourise. Traditionally used for deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner, muscle relaxant, antiseptic.

Properties: Antiseptic, deodorant, soothing agent, skin conditioner, aphrodisiac, muscle relaxant.

3.50

Jasmine (Dilute) 5% Dilution Essential Oil - 10ml

Jasmine (Dilute) 5% Dilution Essential Oil - 10ml

100% Pure Jasmine (Dilute) 5% Dilution Essential Oil Supplied In A 10ml Amber Glass Bottle, With Tamper Evident Dropper Cap To Ensure Perfect Quality.

Botanical Name: Jasminum officinale.

Country Of Origin: India.

Family Name: Jasminaceae.

Aroma: Sweet, flowery and exotic - slightly heady.

General: Jasmine oil is extracted from the flowers. It has a rich, sweet scent.

Some Traditional Uses: To lift melancholy, to help relieve anxiety and nervous exhaustion, an aphrodisiac.

Emotional Profile: To relieve repressed feelings, bitter jealously, low self-esteem, guilt, emotional abuse.

Blends Well With: Bergamot, frankincense, geranium, guaiacwood, immortelle, orange, mandarin, melissa, neroli, palmarosa, rose, rosewood, sandalwood.

4.10

Jasmin, (undiluted) Pure Absolute & Precious Oil - 5ml

Jasmin, (undiluted) Pure Absolute & Precious Oil - 5ml

Species: Jasminum grandiflorum L

Origin: India.

Extraction Process: Solvent extraction.

Perfume Note: Middle.

Extraction Description: Obtained by ethanolic extraction of the concrete, itself produced by solvent extraction of the flowers.

Scent Description: Aroma is long lasting and has a deep, musky, rich, warm floral type scent. Blends well with virtually anything, but particularly Citrus Oils.

General Description: Jasmin Absolute. The 'King of oils'. The Jasmin 'vine' grows up to 33 feet, has delicate green leaves and star-shaped fragrant white flowers. Reputed to be an aphrodisiac. Ideal for massage due to it's deep penetrating effect. Useful oil in skincare, particularly good for hot, dry and sensitive skin. Can also be used on greasy skin.

Properties: Relaxing, warming, de-stressing, emotionally warming.

31.40

Jasmin Sambac (Dilute) 5% Dilution Essential Oil - 10ml

Jasmin Sambac (Dilute) 5% Dilution Essential Oil - 10ml

100% Pure Jasmine Sambac (Dilute) 5% Dilution Essential Oil Supplied In A 10ml Amber Glass Bottle, With Tamper Evident Dropper Cap To Ensure Perfect Quality.

Species: Jasminum sambac

Origin: Ukraine

Perfume Note: Middle.

Extraction Process: The oil is extracted through enfleurage and is a very delicate and tricky operation needing very skilled workers.

Scent Description: Heady and strong oil. Jasmine sambac is a perfumers choice of the Jasmin oils. When diluted it is evocative and sophisticated.

General Description: Jasmin Sambac Absolute is often used in toiletries. The 'King of oils'. The Jasmin 'vine' grows up to 33 feet, has delicate green leaves and star-shaped fragrant white flowers. Reputed to be an aphrodisiac.Ideal for massage due to it's deep penetrating effect. Useful oil in skincare, particularly good for hot, dry and sensitive skin. Can also be used on greasy skin.

Properties: Relaxing, warming, de-stressing, emotionally warming.

4.09

Page:  1  2  3  4   >   >>   View All (47)



var sc_project=7216539; var sc_invisible=1; var sc_security="c593abb9"; ->